You are here

Important Phone Numbers

Tel 1 Tel 2 Tel 3 Fax Email
M.C.G.M Control Rooms 1916
Disaster Management Control rooms 22704403 22694725 22694727 22694719
Central Complaint Registration System 1916 ccrs@vsnl.com, ccrsdmp@gmail.com
Disaster Helpline 108
Nodal officer of MCGM during any disaster
Chief Fire Officer 23074923 23076111
Chief Medical Superintendent 26406787 26420131
Chief Officer, DMP & CCRS 22694727 22694725
National Disaster Management Authority
Disaster Management , New Delhi 011-26701700
National Institute of Disaster Management 23702432 23705583 23766146 institute.nidm@nidm.net
Solid Waste Management Control Room
Worli (City) 24935687-88 24935689-93 24922138 24922166
Ghatkopar (ES) Pantnagar 25113509 25113510, 25113513
Santacruz (WS) 26182251-6 26182256 26176886, 26123266
Water Supply Control
Malbar Hill (city) 23678109 23695835 23612577
Bhandarwada Reservoir 23770446 23756008
Vile Parle (Western Sub) 26146852 26184173
Ghatkopar (Eastern Sub) 25153258 25153740
M.S.E.B. Control
M.S.E.B. (Bandra) 26472131 26474211
M.S.E.B. (Bhandup) 25664323 25663408
M.S.E.B. (Mulund West) 25686666 25653408 25931001
M.S.E.B. (Mulund East) 21636945
B.E.S.T. Control
Electric House 22856262 22799591
Colaba Depot 22856262
Transport Wadala 24146533 24184489 24137937
Electric Supply 24146262 24124242 24124993
Colaba Fuse 22182709 22184242 22162648
Pathakwadi System Control 22067893 22082875 22085888
Pathakwadi Fuse Control 22084242 22084243 22086351
Pathakwadi Fault Control 22066611 22066661 22087234
Grant Road Fuse 23094242 23099686
Dadar Fuse 24124993 24124242 24123162
Mahim Fuse 24444242 24461634
Fire Brigade Control Room 101
Fire Station 23076111 23086181 23086182 23076112
B.A.R.C. Fire Station 25505222 25592222
R.C.F. Fire Station 25522222 25507624
Thane Fire Station 25331600 25334216
Mumbai Port Trust Fire Officer 23778704 66566260
Airport Fire Station 26829197 31003438
Mantralaya
Emergency Operation 22854168 22023266 22027990
Centre Mantralaya. 22854168
Police 100
Info Line 1090
Traffic Helpline 30403040
D.G. Control 22026636 22822631 22026566
Mumbai Police HQ 22625020 22620111 22621983, 22641752 22633319
22651855 22641440 22623054, 22620081
22633333 22621855
Navi Mumbai Control 27579316 27579317
Thane Police Control 25443535 25443636
Traffic Control 24937746 24937747 24939717
Jt. CP (Traffic) 24954443 24927234
DCP (Traffic-City) 24937031 24937031
DCP (Traffic-Suburban) 24925462 24927234
South Control 23089855 23080023 23089855, 23007071 23089855
Central Control 23750909 23782636 23720505 23719267
East Control (Chembur) 25233588 25233534 25230893 25222121, 25221299
West Control (Bandra) 26457900 26412021 26552195, 26407970 26402122, 26408688
North Control (Borivli) 28850918 28854643
Police Stations Phone Number
Azad Maidan 22678115
Agripada 23070532
Amboli 26762001
Antop Hill 24013767
Bandra Kurla Co. 26504481
Bhandup 25954467
Borivali 28930145
Charkop 28682211
Colaba 22852885
D.B. Marg 23870181
Dadar 24303654
Deonar 25567406
Dindoshi 28786300
Gamdevi 23803505
Gorai 28988985
Goregaon (E) 26863134
Jogeshwari 28210763
Kalachowki 23754128
Kanjur Marg 25780753
Khar 26000450
Kurar-Village 28490444
L.T. Marg 22069230
M.I.D.C. 28368352
Mahim 24449821
Malad 28821482
Mankhurd 25558981
Matunga 24021512
Mulund 25689844
Nagpada 23092293
Nehru Nagar 25224647
Oshiwara 26322753
Parksite 25784840
Pydhonie 23436114
R.C.F. 25541991
Sahar 26828916
Samata Nagar 28850790
Sewree 66567265
Shivaji Nagar 25518961
Sion 24031376
Tilak Nagar 25229345
V.B. Nagar 26500025
Vakola 26685236
Vikhroli 25782240
Wadala 66567552
Worli 24939352
Cyber cell P.Stn. 24691497
Aarey Sub. 26858485
Andheri 26842677
Bandra 26423122
Bangur Nagar 28810121
Bhoiwada 24185637
Byculla 23719808
Chembur 25221613
Cuff Parade 22188009
D.N. Nagar 26304002
Dahisar 28285014
Dharavi 24073988
Dongri 23753676
Ghatkopar 25153986
Goregaon 28722495
J.J. Marg 23748200
Juhu 26184432
Kandivali (W) 28050904
Kasturba Marg 28059007
Kherwadi 26571216
Kurla 26503182
M.H.B. Colony 28991557
M.R.A. Marg 22611939
Malabar Hill 23635517
Malvani 28821319
Marine Drive 22880267
Meghwadi 28210837
N.M. Joshi 23095667
Navghar 25631062
Nirmal Nagar 26471306
Pant Nagar 25158914
Powai 25702492
R.A.K. Marg 24185618
Sagari P.Stn. 22666938
Sakinaka 28476160
Santacruz 26487856
Shahu Nagar 24043624
Shivaji Park 24362515
Tardeo 23534114
Trombay 25567190
V.P. Road 23821312
Versova 26304812
Vile Parle 26117307
Wadala Terminal 24036646
Yellow Gate 22615830
Municipal Hospitals
Bhabha (Bandra 26422775 26422541
V.N. Desai (Santacruz) 26182081 to 83 26183018 26151506
Cooper (Vile Parle) 26207254 to 58 26205892
Bhabha (Kurla) 2650041 26500144 26503145
Maa Hospital (Chembur) 25220333 25222084
St. Muktabai (Barve Nagar) 25126088 25153771
Rajawadi (Ghatkopar) 21024150 21024152 21027372
Bhagwati (Borivli) 28932461 28926629
Agarwal (Mulund) 25605728 25640767
Mulund General Hospital 21636225 21636229
Centenary (Kandivli) 28051509 28050882
Centenary (Govandi) 25564069 25564070 25564071
M.W. Desai (Malad-W) 28774215 28777857 28770007
E.N.T. Fort 22042526
Kasturba, Mahalaxmi 23083901 to 4
Nair (Mumbai Central) 23081490 to 99
TB (Sewree) 24146993 24146789 24146997
K.E.M. (Parel) 24136051
LTMG (Sion) 24076381 24074539 24092020
Government Hospitals
J.J. Hospital 23731144 23735555
Cama Hospital 22620390 22611654
St. George Hospital 22620242 22620245
G.T. Hospital 22621464
E.S.I.C. (Mulund) 25645520 25655522
E.S.I.C. (Worli) 24933142/43 24932390
E.S.I.C. (Marol) 28367203 28367207
E.S.I.C. (Kandivli) 28877764 28877769
Blood Banks
Bhabha (Kurla) 26500144
Bhagwati (Borivli) 28932461 28932463
Cooper (Vile Parle) 26207254 to 58 26205892
KEM (Parel) 24136051
LTMG (Sion) 24092020 24095099 24082504
Rajawadi (Ghatkopar) 21025149
V.N. Desai (Santacruz) 26183081
M.T. Agarwal (Mulund) 25640767
Private Blood Banks
Bombay Red Cross Blood 22663195 to 560
Bombay Hospital Blood Bank 22067676
Cumballa Hill Blood Bank 23803674
Bhatia Gen.Hos. Blood Bank 66660656
Dr BA Memorial Central Rly 23791964
Masina Hospital Blood Bank 23700715
Tata Memorial Blood Bank 24127096
N M Wadia Hos. Blood Bank 24165638
Ashirwad Blood Bank 24153387
Mumbai Port Trust Blood Bank 56567722
K J Somaiyya Medical Hos. Blood Bank 24024671
Sushrusha Citizen Co-op Hos. Blood Bank 24469579
P D Hinduja Hos. Blood Bank 24447752
West Coast Blood Bank 24444544
S L Raheja Hos. Blood Bank 66529682
Bandra Holy Family Hos. Blood Bank 30610300
Green Cross Lab. Blood Bank 26497968
Lilavati Hospital Blood Bank 26455891
Holy Spirit Hos. Blood Bank 28248500
Nanavati Hospital Blood Bank 26119924
Borivali Blood Bank 28936203
Hariala Bhagwati Blood Bank 28932463
Navjivan Blood Bank 28361122
BARC Blood Bank 25598361
Samarpan Blood Bank 25111313
Anikasha Pathological Lab Blood Bank 25136290
Dr. Hiranandani Hospital Blood Bank 25763355
Pooja Blood Bank 25903737
Reliance Energy
Reliance Energy 30303030 Toll Free 18002003030
Railway Inquiry (Including Suburban Train) 139
Central Railway
C.S.T. 22622685
Chief PRO Central Railway 22621309 22613562
Western Railway
Churchgate 22017420 22084287
Western Railway Control 23070564 23720505 23070197
Comissioner of Railway 23759251 23759283 23759280
Konkan Railway
Control Room 27579969 27572015
Chief PRO Konkan Railway 27561085
Central Railway Police CST 22620173 26261695
Other Imp Numbers
Mahanagar Gas 24074748 24012461 26591705, 26597720
24012400 Toll Free 1800229944 1917
Enquiry 197 28888888 26666666, 39999999